We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

Do you know how to walk your puffle on Club Penguin?

I clicked it, but it doesn't do anything. Do you have to be a member or does it depend on it's mood?

7 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Go to your igloo, click on your puffle, then a screen will pop up with your puffle on it, you will see 4 options on the bottom, click on the leash on the far right corner. Thats it!

Note: Sometimes this doesnt work, because your puffle needs to have all his energy, rest an health.

If he doesnt, you can play with him, to get his energy high, put him to sleep, or feed him.

Once you do all these, your puffle should be very happy, and you will be able to walk him!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

it has 2 be in a good mood (full bars for health, energy and rest) and then u click the leash icon at the bottom. then ur puffle is on a leash in ur penguin's hand.

u have 2 make sure 2 take only short walks because ur puffle gets very worn out very easily on walks.

hope this helps!!! :)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

First, go to your igloo, click on your puffle. The very right icon, select it. It's a leash that says "Walk Your Pet". If it doesn't work, than your puffle needs to be fed, take a nap, and played with. All of those icons are located under it. After your pet is happy, you can walk it, all you have to do is walk out the igloo and select where you want to go.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I think it depends on it's mood. I've tried before too and it did not want to go with me either. If you would like to become a member, you can go to any stores like Target or BestBuy and you can buy a membership card for like 5.95 or 29.95.

Hope this helps!!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

it must be well fed and rested then you click on the puffle click the leash on his player card. go out side and he will walk with you.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

You take it out of the house (when you feed it theres another option where you can walk it)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

you have to make sure that all your stats are healthy and they are healthy then you click the red leash.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...