We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

How do you discover music and pop culture?

Im stuck on this question. I have some ideas, but i cant figure a way to place them together. None of the ways sounds right. Help me ?

*How do you discover music and pop culture?*

Update:

I need a sort of professional answer, its for a job application.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

TV and radio.

Pop culture just has been slammed down my throat since birth.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I discover music by social media mostly. I am on youtube, twitter, and Facebook a lot and always finding new songs. Another way I discover music and pop culture is by listening to the radio and pandora.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Hot topic Application? Doing it right now for a management position. Mainly I listen to the Alternative Rock station and learn about newer bands. As for anime, or any shows that are becoming more popular, Netflix. Also facebook can tell you what all is going on. No one really watches TV anymore. :/

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...