We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

I'm currently applying for college and these are some questions i do not understand.

-what is your drivers license current issue date?

-what is your drivers license original issue date?

I thought these were the same thing how do you find this.

-what is the current issue date for your vehicle registration

-what is the original issue date for your vehicle registration.

please help on specifying whats the difference.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Think of it this way. When did you last renew your driver's license and vehicle registration in your home state (probably on separate occasions). Then, when did you first get your driver's license and vehicle registration.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Original issue is when you got your first license.

Current issue is the last time you renewed.

If you still have your first one and never renewed, then they are the same.

If you have ever renewed, then they are not the same.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...