We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
did anime season shut down for good?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

AnimeSeason.com was shut down because ot the authorities...so they just moved to AnimeSeason.tv

They were planning a redesign anyway.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Well I do not know about anime season all that much as other people but what I do know that after mega video and possibly some other video hosting sites shut down anime sites took a hit. Two in anime site that I know that had problems justdubs.net and dubbinz especially dubbinz had problems because of it and decided to come together under justdubs I believe. Justdubs recently is not showing up most likely do to some maintenance. justdubs has a facebook page animeseason may too.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...