We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

Applying to Harris Teeter, Must E-Sign??

I've never had a job before despite having applied to a few places, and I really want to get a job at a nearby store, Harris Teeter. But in the final stages of applying online I have to provide an E-Signature? It states,"Please enter your unique identifier, i.e. your Taleo system password. Do not use your Social Security number." But All these E-Sign things cost money and ask about where I work?? I'm really confused and I really need help

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

an e-signature is just a number that you make up and use. Some people use the last 4 digits of their cell phone number, others use the house number of their childhood home or some other number like that. Don't use your ssn or birthdate.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

applying harris teeter sign

I need help 2 i made the password for the application it works but for the validation to be hired it doesnt.. is it some kinda verification website you have to sign up for?

Thank you. My reply is a little late but I didn't sign in for a while.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
Welcome to TheBasicAnswers.com, where you can post questions and receive answers from other members of this portal. Please do not spam here. Spammers will be banned immediately. You can Contact us here
...