We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
what movie is this from?

I'm trying to figure out what movie this scene is from.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

It's a scene from Season 1, Episode 14 of Picket Fences entitled "Bad Moons Rising".

Alice Freeman (Miriam Flynn) kills her husband with a steamroller and Wambaugh uses menopause as an insanity defense. He gets her off. Alice was dating Carter. At the end of the episode he finds out she’s fooling around with her OBGYN who provided crucial testimony in her case. They leave it open ended, but she was probably faking the menopause. In an odd parallel story, Mathew is confused by wet dreams he’s having about Max. Lauren Holly in a black bra and panties with a chocolate cake in one hand, a Gameboy in the other and a Ted Williams rookie card tucked away in the crack of her as* is quite possibly the most perfect woman ever. This episode dealt with too sticky (pun intended) sexual situations that don’t get talked about much with humor and tact.

Boy: Presents?

Lauren Holly: Chocolate cake. Gameboy. And me.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Reservoir Dogs Pulp Fiction Batman Begins 28 Days Later Kill Bill 2 Eastern promises BQ : Dont Have Any New Movie Plans. But I'll Watch Inception Again BQ 2 - Hopefully Yes.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...