We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
What was the last thing you bought batteries for?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
My sons remote control spider he had for Christmas.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Remote control helicopter

A cat toy

My little AAA LED flashlight I use for night shift.

The radio in my bathroom.

My, toy. No really, it was my old virtual pet.

for muh spaceship O(n_n)O

Fairy lights

toothbrush i think lol

My Mouse :)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...