We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
edited by

What were affirmative action programs originally designed to encourage?
increasing diversity in public institutions and businesses
beginning the process of desegregation in schools
establishing complete equality in admissions and hiring practices
ending separation based on race in housing

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

This is the best answer for what were affirmative action programs originally designed to encourage?

Increasing diversity in public institutions and businesses

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

The action program meant to increase diversity in public institutions/business was originally designed to encourage.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...