We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
edited by
What is the value of x?

Enter your answer in the box

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
The letter "X" often refers to an unknown value in algebra.

This is called a "variable" or sometimes "unknown".

At x + 2 = 7, x is a variable, but we can execute its value if we try!

The variable cannot be "x", it can be "y", "w", or any other letter, name, or symbol.

This is the best answer for what is the value of x? enter your answer in the box?
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

what to evaluate post your question properly

Answer for What is the value of x?
'X is an integer which is a value named 'X'

 

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...