We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
An ex-policeman lost his house car and girlfriend what did he lose first

2 Answers

0 votes
by
edited by
 
Best answer

First, he lost his job.

Given: A former policeman lost his house, his car and his girlfriend.

The question asked is an interesting riddle. Implications are given.

In the question, he was told he was a former policeman. This means that he has already lost his job.

"X" is used to indicate that no one is in this situation. Here, a former policeman means that he no longer works as a policeman.

First, he lost his job, then he lost his house, his car and finally he lost his girlfriend.

This si the best Answer for an ex-policeman lost his house?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

He lost his job for the first time ...

Reason:

The question stated that he was a former police officer. So he was a police officer in the past.

‘X’ - A person who has previously held a specific position.

So the answer is "he may lose his car because he lost his job, his girlfriend".

Hope this helps you!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...