We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
Which speaker label is correct?

a) (Speaker 1)

b) Speaker 1:

c) Speaker 1

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

option b will be the correct one.

This Will Be the Best answer for which speaker label is correct?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Speaker 1: The correct label for the speaker.

Description:

Proper label for the speaker Speaker 1: The shape of the label is the speaker's name in bold, followed by "colon" and the speaker's colon.

It gives a clear picture of the conversation between two or more people and the person speaking. This form is mainly used for copying. A copy is a written document of something.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...