We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
try to solve Mr Hary had 4 daughters , each daughters had one brother, then tell me how many children did hary have now??? try to solve

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Dear

This is a trending puzzle that circulates on the internet and WhatsApp.

Answer is

Zero Children

Explanation

Read the statements carefully.

- Mr. Harry has 4 daughters.

Every daughter has a brother.

So currently there are no daughters or sons.

So, we can say that Mr. Harry has zero children.

I hope this helps you.

The best Answer for mr harry had 4 daughters?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Answer: Children of Zero.

Description: -

Given:

Mr. Harry has 4 daughters, each has a brother ... How many children does Mr. Harry have?

If we read this puzzle clearly, it is said that ...

Mr. Harry has four daughters and a daughter, a brother ...

"HAD" is a thing of the past, but the question is about the current tensions.

So, right now, Mr. Harry has no daughters or sons.

Therefore, the required answer is zero children
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...