We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
If a client requests timestamping every two minutes, how would it look

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
The best Answer for if a client requests timestamping every two minutes, how would it look?

If a client requests a timestamp every two minutes, you will need to select a timestamp from time to time. Such timestamps are used for raw video footage and when timestamps are not very frequent.

In the given scenario, the timestamp is placed next to the word that is said after two minutes. As a result, the time stamp may appear anywhere in the file. It can also be copied in several places between conversations.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
This will happen if the client requests a timestamp every two minutes - [00:02:00]

Time stamps are symbols that appear when your next text is spoken. They are used in copying. They are in the form [HH: MM: SS]. HH hours, MM minutes and seconds from start of SS or video or audio file.

There are different types of timestamps, such as occasional timestamp, paragraph timestamp, sentence timestamp, and speaker timestamp.

Occasionally, timestamps appear at a constant frequency. They can be every 15 seconds, 30 seconds, 1 minute, or 2 minutes.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...