We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
Mr. SMITH had 4 daughters, each daughter had a brother...How many children does Mr. Smith have?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
The Best Answer for Mr smith had 4 daughters?

It can be an interesting reserve depending on how you feel about it!

The use of the word ‘here’ made all the difference

And asks the last question

"How many children does Mr. Smith have?"

So when it comes to language, these puzzles need to be examined carefully!

So the answer is 0

Maybe not all the kids are alive!

Hope this helps
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

"Mr. Smith had 4 daughters. Each daughter had a brother. How many children does Mr. Smith have?"

Well! If we think that 'had' be replaced with 'have', then Mr. Smith has five children.

Taking the question as a correct one, we conclude that one possibility arises. We can say that Mr. Smith has no children now.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...