We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
I eat, I live. I breathe, I live. I drink. What am I?

Diamond

Sugar

River

Fire

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Answer: fire

The description:

The right question: I eat, I live. I am alive, I will drink, I will die, what am I?

Fire is the correct answer to this riddle.

The question asked is an interesting riddle. The clues are given in the puzzle.

Fire needs oxygen for food, so it absorbs and eats her.

If we put water in the fire, it will die. Therefore, the desired response is fire.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Fire is the right answer for i eat i live i breathe i live i.

Description:

Fire consumes everything else. It hesitates
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
Welcome to TheBasicAnswers.com, where you can post questions and receive answers from other members of this portal. Please do not spam here. Spammers will be banned immediately. You can Contact us here
...