We have enabled User registrations.
–1 vote
by
Please respond in full sentence. Consumers of consumer research care about the quality of responses. Although this question may seem absurd, please take the time to answer it carefully so that our system can assess quality for quality.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
The Answer for what is your favourite memory from your childhood?

My favorite childhood memory is going to an orphanage. Prior to this, I did not know what it was and it did not interest me. But then I was so excited. I was so happy when I first saw the kids playing, there was also a magical event, the day I visited was a beautiful day for me.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

My favorite memory from childhood was learning to knit wool from my grandmother.

Description:

Grandma went to my house during the winter holidays. I remember when I was 13, she brought home at least seven multi-colored rollers.

It also has needles. One day he insisted on teaching me how to make something. She found out that I wanted to make some woolen clothes.

It started out very basic, but then I got interested in the process. I learned how to make sweaters, scarves, gloves, and wool socks.

He also taught me how to make flowers and leaves like embroidery.

It was an amazing experience, now I am a mother of two and I look for clothes from wool. I can't do this if my grandmother doesn't teach me well.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
Welcome to TheBasicAnswers.com, where you can post questions and receive answers from other members of this portal. Please do not spam here. Spammers will be banned immediately. You can Contact us here
...