We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
How do I search for someone's yahoo profile?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
You can search for someone's Yahoo Profile here:

http://profiles.yahoo.com/people-search/

Just type in the name of the person (or Y! ID) and click search.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

go to your own profile, and look in the box with your connections. at the bottom, it'll say, 'find'. if you click that, a text box will show up. write your persons name, then a bunch of profile things will come up of people who have that name. you cant see the whole profile, because youre not connected with them yet, but i think you can see the name and pic.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

go to yahoo people search is the only thing I can think of....

or

type their name into the yahoo homepage serch engine. thats the way to do it!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...