We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

10 pts if you help me..??asapp pleasse and thank u?

Write five sentences, each containing one or more gerund phrases.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Take a verb add ing and use it a a noun.

Hiking is fun.

Writing takes a long time.

Working through math problems is hard.

Sitting all day is boring.

Sky diving is scary.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

i think of 17 is a sturdy age to decide on what to do mutually with your man or woman hair. Now in basic terms be optimistic you incredibly need to shrink your hair short when you consider which you opt to and not considering the shown fact that's in style. remember Vicki Beck has a hair dresser who does her hair for her alomst general if she wanted too. Is it an common shrink to administration?. interior the iciness that's positive to have short hair. and you will placed on stunning hats with it. It doesn ot count no count if that's in or out what ever suits your face physique greater valuable.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
dont have a clue but maybe this can help?

 http://www.chompchomp.com/terms/gerundphrase.htm
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...