We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by
edited by

I'm applying to Hot Topic, how should I answer this question?

What additional skills, training, or experience do you bring to Hot Topic?

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Talk about your social skills, your fashion sense, and any volunteering experience you have gained! For example, say that you're good at talking to people and is patient (so you can help customers). You're an energetic person and open to learning new things (to show potential). Additional skills can be something you think will be beneficial to the specific job position. Say, you're a good leader and is very organized, or something like that.

Just remember, say what your strong points are (and support them with an example situation or a course you took or volunteer experience if possible). Wish you all the best on the job! :)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Just write down any relevant skills or experience you've had.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
–1 vote
by

I want to ask the same question as the user above.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

need more information before I can give an answer

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...