We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

What's the difference between Phentermin and Phentramen?

I'm trying too look up this weight loss pill for a cousin of mine and sotimes I notice othe similar names to the pill. Is it the same pill?

5 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The Best Answer for What's the difference between Phentermin and Phentramen?

Phentermine- Phentermine is an appetite suppressant of the amphetamine and phenethylamine class.

It is approved as an appetite suppressant to help reduce weight in obese patients when used short-term and combined with exercise, diet, and behavioral modification. It is typically prescribed for individuals who are at increased medical risk because of their weight and works by helping to release certain chemicals in the brain that control appetite.

It's been FDA approved and is available only by prescription.

Phentramine-Phentramine is an herbal appetite suppressant diet pill containing hoodia gordonii and guarana, chá de bugre, and ginseng.[1] . It is not to be confused with the pharmaceutical drug Phentermine.

Non-regulated waste of money.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

It’s Friday brunch time and you just can’t stop going back regarding seconds. But hang on! Stop for just a minute and suck on an extra strong mint. The flavour may put you off that finally plate of chicken korma/roast beef/sushi medley.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Music enables you to eat more. According to research by the journal Psychology as well as Marketing, soft, classical tunes encourage you to take time over your food, so you consume more foodstuff. So, switch off – silence will make you more aware of what you’re investing in your mouth.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Bask in the sun. Just 20 minutes of Vitamin D absorption every day will boost your ability to loose weight.

or

Resume basics – burn more unhealthy calories than you ingest.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

The correct answer for What's the difference between Phentermine and Phentramen?

Chewing your food thoroughly will not only make digestion easier but will allow your body time to recognize when it is actually full, thus preventing eating too much.

Take brown hemp as opposed to light [or] Yeah. Two guts is a ball

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...