We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

What goes into the blank????.... If you want to indicate yourself that that you went...SPANISH HELP!!?

If you want to indicate yourself that that you went to have Costa Rica months " ago, " you would indicate yourself this by saying " ___________ ten months that I ______ to Costa Rica. " to (go)

Yo tomo el sol en las ____________(shores) del Río de la Plata. (I'm confused what do I put here)??

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
This is the correct answer for What goes into the blank????.... If you want to indicate yourself that that you went...SPANISH HELP!!?

Yo estaba en Costa Rica diez meses atras.(PAST)

Yo tomaba el sol en las orillas del Rio de la Plata. (PAST)

Yo tomo el sol en las orillas del Rio de la Plata.(PRESENT)
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

1. Hace 10 meses yo fui a Costa Rica

2. Yo tomo el sol en las orillas del Rio de la Plata

That's funny I'm from Costa Rica :D

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

This is the Best Answer for What goes into the blank????.... If you want to indicate yourself that that you went...SPANISH HELP!!?

riberas = shores (of a river)

costas = shores (of the sea or ocean)

playas = beaches

I went to Costa Rica ten months ago...

Yo fui a costa rica diez meses atrás.

----

PD. orillas is also correct for shores (river, sea or ocean's).

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER