We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by
reshown by

mi guarda negli occhi serio

Does he do it spontaneously or is it some kind of technique?

And even if he does it spontaneously, it sure has a meaning ... which one, since I have an idea?

Let's say she opens her eyes wide and captures mine ... I feel like "penetrated", I don't know how to say ... Plus it's a very long look ...

7 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Trust me, if a guy looks at you serious and fixed in your eyes it means that he interests him and that at that moment he was thinking about how beautiful you are (or at least I talk to you about my experiences) I don't know if it helps you but When I want to make it clear to a girl I look at my interest fixedly, but when the glances intertwine I can no longer and turn my gaze elsewhere, while if I am in full conversation with the interested girl it is easy for me to lose myself in thought and take a fixed gaze and ' 'penetrating', many times it is done involuntarily ... but not by chance ... so there is something;)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

it happened to me yesterday ... if he stares at your interests for longer ... I don't know what it is ... I just know it took me so much that I weighed it all day ... the eyes make you fall in love ... an incredible weapon of seduction..I'm male eh!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
–1 vote
by

lol ... penetrated ...

sorry, I could have saved it but by now I have sent the answer and I cannot modify it anymoreXD

cmq at least in my case, when a girl interests me sometimes I can not help but stare, but then if he crosses my gaze I can not sustain him for long ..

hello =)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I have no doubts about it .. for sure you really matter to him. Love is a strange reaction that when it pervades us we do not know how to explain ... We guys are used to when we like a girl to try in every way to have her attention trying to have her gaze and the solution of looking straight in the eye it is definitely a means of showing you that he is seriously interested in you (i.e. not in the sense that you just turn him on). I have personal experiences about it .. I look for the look of the girl I love every time we are out in a group together but she is not interested in me judging by the fact that she tries when she can to avoid it and this does not make me feel reciprocated ... If you are interested in him in any way try to break that "piercing gaze" before the embarrassment you petrify with an intervention (be it a "hello, how are you?" or a comment on some event that just happened). This will make him feel more open to you and you will feel more confident too. Hello I hope I have been useful to you! :)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by
edited by

is the choice of the term "penetrated" deliberately allusive or casual?

mi guarda negli occhi serio

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Yes I think he likes you I do the same I try to establish contact through the eyes ... what I can understand from the other person is not clear but at least it is a way to get noticed to say "I am there"

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
–1 vote
by
edited by

I think that it is not a thing done on purpose but it does it spontaneously it provokes interest and a positive thing.

mi guarda negli occhi serio

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...