We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

Is my friend buelimic or anarexic?

ok shes obsessed with her body fat she will eat an apple and feel REALLY full and she never wants to eat anything that will make her fat what is she please help what can we do to fix it ?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

This is the Best answer for Is my friend buelimic or anarexic?

anorexic... talk to her. read up on the negative short-term and long term effects of the disorder then tell her. Help her be educated and understand that it will only end up terribly for her in the long run.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

When I was like 14 my appetite started changing too and I started losing weight and my best friend and her family thought or worried I was anorexic even though I wasn't. And I've kept off the weight since. They were crazy. Everyone's body goes through stages. Just leave her alone.

i think this is the correct answer for Is my friend buelimic or anarexic?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
she is anarexic, bulimics throw up their food after they eat, the best thing to do is to tell her parents and TAKE HER TO A DOCTOR she literally could die from this, for if there is not enough food in her body her stomach will eat itself and she WILL die.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...