We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

is junglevibe.net safe?

I want to download mp3 songs, because there are songs that are not on youtube, but I am not sure if this website is safe or not because of virus

4 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

This is the Best answer for is junglevibe.net safe?

Really started to love that site in the last couple of weeks! It has a clean design (apart from the obvious ads) and does its job very well, backing a massive catalogue. I'm willing to pay for music downloads, but if the record companies are too dumb to offer certain songs on iTunes (or just crappy versions, for example of Sweet's 'Love Is Like Oxygen'), I feel perfectly legit to get them from Junglevibe. And thankfully, this isn't "ILLEGAL" in my country :-)

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
I just downloaded a song and it works great but a bunch of ads started popping out hope it was just a one time thing if not I'm deleting it :/
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Your downloading paid content for free. There going to find a way to make money off you, which is done through viruses. Don t use it unless you know what you re doing.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

NO. ALL resources that give out COPYRIGHTED material for FREE but do so WITHOUT permission from the copyright owners are equally ILLEGAL.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...