We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

What are Manga Caps on Tumblr?

Okay so I've heard about them a litte... correct me if I'm wrong, but are they like pictures from a manga that people post on Tumblr? Where do people get them? If you can give me just whatever you know about them that would be helpful. I was just kind of wondering about them.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The Best Answer for What are Manga Caps on Tumblr?

You can find scans of pages of manga on mangafox.com. Or, alternatively people may just take a picture or scan of a manga they own.

Yes, manga caps are like "screenshots" from a manga.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I think this is the correct answer for What are Manga Caps on Tumblr?

chnically, yes, but on Tumblr stuff like that doesn't rather practice. Like, I post plenty of screencaps from Supernatural and different stuff however no person's going to get in problem for it, because surely we do not possess Supernatural. If it was 'illegal' then reblogging would be copyright infringement most times. So you can do what you wish to have simply tag it well to be riskless. -toohipstertobecool

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...