We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

Enter the Ksp expression for A2B3(s) in terms of [A] and [B].?

A) Enter the Ksp expression for A2B3(s) in terms of [A] and [B]. Express your answer in terms of [A] and [B], for example, [A]*[B]^2.

B)Enter the Ksp expression forAC4(s) in terms of [A] and [C].

Express your answer in terms of [A] and [C], for example, [X]*[Y]^2.

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The Best Answer for Enter the Ksp expression for A2B3(s) in terms of [A] and [B].?

A) Ksp = [A]^2*[B]^3

B) Ksp = [A]*[C]^4

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Part C!

If A is slowly added to a solution containing 0.0500 M of B and 0.0500 M of C, which solid will precipitate first? The solubility product constant for A2B3 is 2.30×10−8. The solubility product constant for AC4 is 4.10×10−8.

AC4 is the answer
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

thanks to each and every one of you guys for the replies!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...