We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

i will agree with my boss to prevent a confrontation?

Job application , is it CA (completely agree) SA (strongly agree) , agree, Nuetral, disagree Or SA (strongly disagree) o

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The Best Answer for i will agree with my boss to prevent a confrontation?

Be carful. My advise to you is lie through your teeth on the questionnaire because you're not answering in your point of view, You're answering them in your managers point of view. I will agree with my boss to prevent confrontation. What it's really asking is: DO YOU ARGUE WITH YOUR MANAGER! The answer would be Completely agree Strongly agree if CA isn't available.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I avoid expressing my opinions if my boss might disagree


oh yes just throw in the towel and agree.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...