We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
The solenoid (,) is a type of electromagnet that aims to create a controlled magnetic field in a helix tightly wrapped by a coiled coil. The coil can be configured to create a homogeneous magnetic field of empty volume when an electric current passes through it.

4 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
By cylinoid, I think you mean "solenoid", which is like a simple misspelling of the word "solenoid".

Solanoids are commonly referred to when talking about cars, where they are also called "starter solenoids" or "starter relays".

Summary from a related wiki article:

A solenoid starter is an activated electromagnet attached to the starter of an internal combustion engine. It is usually attached directly to the starter that controls it.

Its main function is the activating coil of the contactor (relay designed for large electric current) that connects the battery to the starter.

All modern cars also use the starter solenoid to move the starter pinion into the mesh with the engine ring gear.

The starter solenoid is sometimes called the starter relay, but most cars reserve the name for the special relay that powers the starter solenoid. In these cases, the ignition switch powers the starter relay, which in turn powers the starter solenoid, which in turn powers the starter.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
I think you are solenoid. A solenoid is an electrically activated valve that activates a magnetic coil and converts the valve to an open or closed position.

For example, a washing machine contains several solenoids to control the water filling. Hot and cold underwater lines contain solinide. These valves are generally closed. At the start of the wash cycle, hot and / or cold water solenoid valves are opened to fill the machine with water, depending on the settings selected.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Celinoid is a positive energy generated by a righteous person whose responsibility is to help their neighbors through the challenges he faces in life.

They have something about them that gives hope to someone else in a place where they need it most. It is the spiritual energy created by one person for the benefit of another and used in times of need or testing.

The action / energy that arises from our efforts should be directed towards the good, while at the same time showing love for others and giving freely without harming oneself or harming anyone who is left alone. In doing so, we provide a continuous push from beginning to end ... to live a life of love and peace.

This is the true meaning of burning up of bad psychic imprints on our lives.

Five children were sent from distant galaxies on a special mission to save Earth's from extinction as the world is on the brink of destruction.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
The correct spelling of "silinoid" is "solenoid". A solenoid is a tightly wrapped helical coil. They are usually found in cars.

What is solenoid?

Solanoids and electromagnets are not technically identical, but people talk like they are. A solenoid is a coil of wire, but when you pass an electric current through it, you create an electromagnet. Since this is the spool of the most useful wire application, when you pronounce the word "solenoid" it is not surprising that people think that your lens is electromagnetic. Electromagnets are especially useful because, unlike ordinary magnets, they can be turned on and off and the current flowing through them can be amplified.

How do electromagnets work?

Slow charge sits on his sofa and surrounds himself with electric field while doing nothing. This is understandable, since it is the first and foremost electric charge. But once this charge receives a pulse and goes around the block, it suddenly generates a magnetic field. It can make you feel weird and you can never be alone! As physicists later discovered, two fields are part of the same force of nature: electromagnetism.

Because of this, we can make a magnet by applying current through a wire. When we conduct current through a solenoid, we get a very strong magnet because the magnetic field is concentrated inside the coil. It is very useful in our daily life.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...