We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
What relationship is between Suga from BTS and his dad?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Not 100% sure? I have doubts, but it is definitely my opinion to talk to them or write without telling them; It will be a rumor, or a lie and I will not say. I do not write fan fiction, gossip, rumors or anything like that about these letters.

From an early age he told his father in many ways that he did not like music. It was so disgusting, Yongi cut his hair and I'm sure he's a classroom instructor at school (I do not hold him 100%). However, it was not his real passion, he did it to please his father. He realized this and pursued his passion without the knowledge or approval of his father, but eventually his father recognized his work and destroyed it.

The event was the first concert her father attended (I think it was the only concert her father attended, but I'm still not 100% sure).

Now here's another opinion, I'm sure it happened while Yongi was getting help from his depression and his father's suggestion to leave. Honestly, I do not think her father ever accepted her choice in her career, or if she did not, no one told her what I did to prevent your dream from coming true. You did and you were awesome, I'm so proud of you. Or at least my take on how it is.

Also known as Yongi's shelter, protector, support system, his best friend and his older brother, they have always been with Yongi. There is no denying that Yongi loves his family even when his mother can, but no matter how painful it is, I am sure Yongi has compromised with his father and is the best of her father / son. . Not related. He may not like it and he wants his father's approval and approval, but he has come to the conclusion that it is probably best.

It is usually the elder in the family who is responsible for the family. However, Yongi took on some responsibilities, such as buying a house in a nearby UN village.

I'm sure his relationship with his father would have been much better, but without knowing the truth and all sides of the story, I can not make an accurate, honest and honest statement.

* Everything described here depends on the reading material, my opinion and my observation skills.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Father and son…..
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
There aren't many artists with a healthier image than BTS. Members are very active on social media and collaborate on their own social activity projects, especially if RM's "August D" project is biased against people living in slums or "dangerous areas".

Thus, Suga follows in the footsteps of his father, who used his musical career as a child for social awareness.

In 2006, when riots broke out outside Seoul in Gyeonggi Province, the administration of then-President Roh Moo-hyun sought to pass what is known as the so-called "human rights law - educational reform."

As a teenager, Suga's father participated in rallies and demonstrations. One day, police raided his home and threatened to kill him and his family if he did not stop participating in the riots.

Only children took part in protests against the reform plan, which would limit educational opportunities for disadvantaged students.

Suga is the eldest son in a family of four. Her father is a riot police officer who also takes care of the children when they come home from work.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
Welcome to TheBasicAnswers.com, where you can post questions and receive answers from other members of this portal. Please do not spam here. Spammers will be banned immediately. You can Contact us here
...