We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

6 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
The moisture in water is due to the moist energy that it accumulates simply by being present on the planet. But only on earth!

On Saturn, water does not get wet, because the energy of moisture is not present.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
No.

Moisture is the ability of a liquid to adhere to a solid surface, so when we say something is wet it means that the liquid is adhering to the surface of the material.

Therefore, water is not a substance and cannot be wetted. If you do not change the water content name to the new language. : P
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
My little thing:

If it is likely to be dry, then something is wet. The tongue is moist because one can imagine a tongue without water, so it is dry. Something strange happens when this logic is applied to water. Water is moist if it is likely to be dry. Water is dry only when there is no water, but in this case there is no water in question. If anything can be said to be wet only if it is likely to be dry, it is said to be in two conditions. However, by definition, there is no water in both situations. Therefore, the water will not be wet.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
The answer is no, water is not wet, moisture is what we feel when we touch water. Water itself does not get wet, but when other substances stick to its surface it gets wet.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

This is a controversial topic or question, but I am going to answer it in a very logical and philosophical way to understand this concept. Don't assume that the water is wet because the human mind uses assumptions to understand its surroundings and forensic facts also prove that the human mind believes certain things to be true even if they are not true. Experience or assumptions. Impair the perception of the human mind. But the debate over whether this is true has sparked a philosophical debate among humanity. Now that may be the case, I can help you understand the dubious terms that overcome such a question.

Let's go as far as "What is water"?

Water is a state of matter called liquid and chemical, which makes up most of the earth's surface and a large proportion of the life of living things, which can move freely and take any shape. Due to its chemical properties, water does not move everywhere and therefore it slides on top of each other. Water is present in 3 forms of matter which is called "state of matter". 3 icy states; Zero degrees Celsius, a solid state whose temperature is equal to that of a liquid. Water base is usually found at room temperature and in gases and gases. The condition of the material requires that the liquid form of water be boiled at one hundred degrees Celsius.

The chemical properties of water are described in the formula "H2O". These bonds are hydrogen (2 atoms) and oxygen (1 atom). Water is a binder and therefore the forces are related to each other, but very little, which makes it liquid and first liquid at "habitable" temperatures. But at temperatures that are not conducive to comfortable living (except for animals exposed to such extreme temperatures), it appears as dry ice and plasma gas. When these cells become very different, the product of the condition is not called "water" until it returns to room temperature. For this reason, I am using the liquid form of water to answer this question regarding the conditions of ice, gas and plasma, which are very close to any other element and property. Water dissipates in the air when chemical bonds are released from the heat, called "steam".

Now tell us  “what is wetness”?

Moisture is its description of being covered with liquid. The "wet" effect should be applied with a liquid. "Wet" is a condition in which the fluid is covered with a sensation. When an object is wet, it is a) covered with a liquid, b) gives the material a "wet" feel, or c) described as a liquid in its state. The nickname, fluid / substance state, is defined as "the state of wet, wet, or turbulent free motion" commonly understood as the "wet" state of a fluid. A fluid that hesitates to move.

Now the water is hot. Someone will say that standing water looks normal and not humid, as it can be an expression of emotions. But I ran the internet and found out because of the laws of science and logic. Not getting wet is considered a mistake. When we experience water, the water is really painful, cold, cold, slightly warm, hot, and scorching. Which means it's also about to be the funniest time of the year. Water on a molecule is neither wet nor liquid and does not behave like a liquid. Water is actually described as one. Chemically dispersed as one of the most "dense" "synchronous gases". Like oil, water is more dense, but oil is still liquid as it should be, but keep in mind that there is a deep understanding of this concept, but I am not here to write a book. H2O is actually the gas which is meant to make water, as you have noticed, found it broken, you can see the gas light there but weirdly thicker than oil? This "chemical bond" also makes it thicker and water is more sensitive to heat transfer and this is also due to the general fact that the increase in density equals its cooling. If the water turns out to be hot, it will actually start to get lighter than oil, but because of this, the oil particles will convert to gas faster than water. Remember that the water is cold, which means less heat (use the term cold, less heat only, and the lowest form of heat because heat is transferred in one direction.), Which means also that it is closer to the first state of matter and that the particles are lighter but denser. We know that because ice is a solid substance and oil is a light liquid and ice and oil have the properties of being light, but easily change when water is near, but it should be closely related. by hand. Which means it's also about to be the funniest time of the year. It was in its most dense state before it was converted into light. How? 'Or' What? When frozen, the particles become very dense because they do not reach the freezing point, but have not yet reached the maximum level. It is near the hot and steamy state. (When you put your hand on the steam, it's as wet and "greasy" as if you applied the lotion in the oil. One thing you should notice or try.) Either way, that will lead us to the answer. No water. Wet in wet and normal form. But even if it does not behave the same it means that the water is wet and runny, in fact it is wet because it is sticky and sticky. This can be logically proven by using a different element, such as "wet fire". The fire does not catch fire because it is already on fire, because the water is already wet, therefore the water is not irrational. Reacts by, which also plays a role and no one is supposed to say "water is not wet" but has the ability to wet other objects without getting "wet" t behaves like a liquid and must be a substance subtype. So the best answer is humidity. Is the property of water, which describes the property of "harmony" of other parts of matter. It should have a slight "sticky" or melodic feel and should be described as moving like air and precisely as a free, slippery solid rather than air. We can hold solid objects, but not air. We can hold liquid and it's sticky. Any liquid Aloe does not have this binding strength, so it does not get wet. Pouring water on the molecular surface becomes wet because humidity is a characteristic of water that interacts and interacts with matter. The property gives a "wet" feeling.

Abstract:

"Moisture is a characteristic of water or any liquid, the specific adhesive force that it gives and the ability to obtain / supply other types of substances, the property of having moisture in it. Water is only wet in volume and good. Behaves. In a liquid or at least volume. Water does not wet another type of material without volume and volume does not get wet because it is already wet during wetting. "

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Water is the liquid state of H2O.

Yes it is moist, it is 100% liquid, so it is 100% liquid. I can not be older than this. Oh wait, a can of water. Water is a small magnet-like polar atom, and hydrophilic. You are right, water attracts water. So it is like 100 +% fluid. Also, wet does not mean it has to be saturated in a different fluid. So all liquids are moist because they are saturated in themselves, a liquid.

Whether it is wet or not cannot be discussed. Because if he is not wet. Then we can all accept that it dries up, and it disappears as water, not water.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...