We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
What is Kenpachi Zaraki's bankai in Bleach?

5 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

SPOILER ALERT!

Actually, his Shikai has been revealed in the latest arc as Nozarashi. You can read the latest Thousand Year Blood War Arc to see that, and a whole lot of epic happenings.

image

Update : WE HAVE KENPACHI'S BANKAI ! FINALLY!

Apparently his bankai turns him into a supreme monster, if he already wasn't :P His strength is now augmented to levels unfathomable and his appearance changes to that of a barbaric out of control monster. Have a look :

image

HIS BANKAI FACE :

image

EPIC AS HELL!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

His Shikai is Drink, Nozarashi.

Using his skepticism, he is able to destroy the meteor that is ready to destroy Certi.

His Bankai is so powerful that:

  • When he was more insane than usual, he was released after seeing his Janpakoto spirit as Deputy Captain Yachiro.
  • In order for that to happen, he had to compromise his honesty
  • It can reduce everything
  • His power was so great that he waved his sword and tore his arm.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
His bank madness. In its curved form, Jerky's skin turns red and has scars all over his face. And to remove it, he used a large cleaver instead of his usual knife. Zaraki has pretty much full power so he goes bankrupt but he should not be underestimated. His banking activities were so vicious that, due to riats alone, he was not sure if anyone was around him. Nothing !!
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
When activated, Kenpachi's bunker releases a huge wave of energy powerful enough to destroy even nearby buildings. In this form, Kanpachi's skin turns red and he has many black horn marks on his face and forehead, making him look like a Japanese devil. His blade turns into a modified version of his trembling position with a smaller, more sharpened blade that resembles a rough cleaver.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
By the way, his gun has already appeared but his gun name has not been mentioned personally yet. My theory is that his name is Yachiro Nozarashi and hence

It is his Janpakoto spirit expressed with his own false Janapakoto, which is an indication of his inner strength, which is his false complaint. This is my theory. She just puts a lot of spiritual pressure on Kanapachi and she does her Janapakoto. She does not need energy to lead the Janpakoto uprising.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...