We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
Why do people get a table shower before a massage?

4 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
I have rarely heard of pre-massage table showers being made in massage parlors, usually imported from Asia. My friend told me that a table shower can serve two purposes. Clean the "client" before massaging and give the client some encouragement. The massage is very short and usually ends with a "happy ending". Massage parlors are dangerous and I hope you will not "visit" the team. I hope this answers your question.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

The Correct Answer for Why do people get a table shower before a massage?

I have rarely heard of pre-massage table showers being made in massage parlors, usually imported from Asia. My friend told me that a table shower can serve two purposes. Clean the "client" before massaging and give the client some encouragement. The massage is very short and usually ends with a "happy ending". Massage parlors are dangerous and I hope you will not "visit" the team. I hope this answers your question.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I enjoyed bathing in the spa. This does not mean that a shower is more important than a massage. In addition to the obvious reasons for the possibility of a romantic relationship. The masseur likes to deal with a clean person. If you were a massage therapist, how would you feel if a client with poor hygiene habits or body odor went away in a day? Not all massage spas have showers. My regular spa doesn't have a shower. FYI, good hygiene is essential and massage therapists will take notice. Oddly enough, your experience will be more enjoyable if you are clean. No one wants to smell a person whose body smells bad for a day or two.

i think this is the correct answer for this questions called Why do people get a table shower before a massage?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Multiple table or vacuum shower nozzles are fitted to the body to draw powerful streams of water.

The effect of water pressure on the skin is to increase blood circulation and calm the nervous system.

Taking a deep shower before a massage is a great "warm up". Starting with relaxed muscles allows the massage therapist to do deeper and more productive work without having to spend time manipulating the work area properly and manually.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...