We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

Sims 3 ambitions serial code?!?

ok so i want to know if you can use the sims3 ambitions serial code to register sims3.com so that you can download things and upload pictures for stories...plus the exchange.. 
i want to know because i lost my code :( please help

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Best Answer for Sims 3 ambitions serial code?

If you've lost your code then you'll have to contact EA in hopes of recovering it, but yes using Sims 3 Serial codes you get access to more content for download.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Did you lose the code for the base game or Ambitions? If you lost the base game code, you'll have to contact EA about it. They can get you another your code. And if you lost Ambitions code, you can still contact them. If you are talking in terms of starting a new account on their website, you can use Ambitions to start that account with, I am pretty sure. And you get a pack for registering the game. Yay free stuff!!! Sorry I couldn't help you more.

The Correct Answer for Sims 3 ambitions serial code?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

hey dont waste your time on these crap try these code first idk if they work or you could try and download a keygen

DYDV-3SZM-ZQQV-35Y3-2SD4

VJZR-UPAC-SCRM-PITA-LITY

EUQQ-E4QK-Q9JL-CA69-D47S

WD2S-AE8L-NTK3-HWPV-D6EA

GG9R-EVXL-VLDR-LXQT-TLBH

J5A2-4V2G-869R-UDPS-T794

TPWE-ULPN-XX82-QWUX-L83V

X2P7-8USN-NCXM-5J9E-RPBK hope it helps

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...