We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

I asked a question about 4 hours ago, and 5 minutes earlier, I just wanted to check back to see if I got any answers, but I got this note: "This question does not exist or is under review."

The strange is if I search my question with Google, it shows up.Is this a glitch?

5 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Best Answer for Question does not exist or is under review? Why?

The question was deleted as a violation. Yes it shows on Google but if you click it the under review page comes up.

To see your question on Google does not mean it wasn't deleted as they have a cache of questions even those that have been deleted.

Google would have it before it was deleted.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

My Question was taken down too. My question was simply Can squirrels eat through Mirror? People on the internet say they eat through metal and everything else and I was using mirror to block the squirrels from coming in. Not to kill them. I simply was going to barricade the 2 opening with mirror and wood behind it and nail the wood into the wall. No squirrel will be harmed. I am just one of those people that do not enjoy having squirrels running around my apartment eating up furniture and chewing everything in side. And my question gets taken down.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
by
Try going back later, as sometimes my questions look deleted but are back next time I try. Since they fixed it again, there are loads of problems here.
0 votes
by
all i asked was what sized google cardboard i needed for iPhone 5 and it said "This question does not exist or is under review.". why?
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I found your question in Google cache and the reason it was reported is because it was a chat violation,

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Not enough information to tell. What was the question?

Did it violate the TOS? I am willing to bet that you posted something offensive and it was reported

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...