We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
Relationships break up because of a number of reasons. Name and explain TWO factors that contribute to a detrimental relationship.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The Best Answer for name and explain two factors that contribute to a detrimental relationship

The two factors that contribute to a harmful relationship are infidelity and lack of communication.

More explanation:

A harmful relationship is a type of harmful relationship that can harm a person in a relationship. Harmful is something that has a harmful and harmful effect on someone or something. The two main factors that contribute to unhealthy relationships are:

Infidelity: This is the breaking of a promise where the individual tries to stay true to his sexual partner. The promise can be part of a private agreement or a marriage vow. It's betrayal, but it's not the end of a relationship or love. This betrayed partner may feel anger, doubt, pain, and pain.

Bad Communication: Many breakup and relationship problems are the result of a lack of communication. Communication, both negative and positive, should only take place between two people. Misunderstandings, feelings, and resentment can cause an individual to be emotionally distant or too distant from each other.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

The Best Answer for name and explain two factors that contribute to a detrimental relationship

1) Deception: If one person, without the knowledge and permission of the other (permission is the most important) has other relationships, it will lead to feelings of betrayal in the other person.

2) Abuse: When one person in the relationship abuses the other (emotionally, physically, financially, and in other ways), the other person will feel miserable and seek to sever the relationship

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER