We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by

Which of the following is NOT a source of potential at the body surface?

A. Nerve fiber

B. Skeletal fiber

C. Muscle fiber

D. Heart

E. All of the above are sources

It's not E.

Thank you for any help!

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
The Correct Answer is "B"
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by

I would guess "B" since i don't know what a skeletal fiber is.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...