We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

If the equation for the displacement of a particle moving on a circular path is given by (θ) = 2t3 + 0.

If the equation for the displacement of a particle moving on a circular path is given by (θ) = 2t3 + 0. where θ is in radians and t in seconds, then the angular velocity of the particle after 2sec from its start

 (a) rad /8 sec  (b) 12 rad / sec  (c) 24 rad / sec  (d) 36 rad / sec

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
represents one value from a data series.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Best Answer for If the equation for the displacement of a particle moving on a circular path is given by (θ) = 2t3 + 0.

Correct Option (c) 24 rad / sec 

Explanation:

θ = 2t+ 0.5 and ω dθ/dt = 6t2

at t = 2 sec, ω = 6(2)2 = 24 rad/sec

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...