We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by

What happened to watch-movies-links.net?

Hey, I was trying to watch a movie and I usually go to

watch-movies-links.net, but it doesn't work. They've had to change their web address before, do you know if they changed it again?

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
It is near impossible to watch movies online for free or at least is safe and virus free as there are server costs and such that need to be paid and they have to make money somehow to pay them. Allot of the free sites do so nefariously to pay them.

If your looking for a safe reliable site to watch movies online try http://www.checkthisvid.com/ as my family has been using them for years to watch/download movies online. They have all the latest movies with no advertising and no buffering on their streaming movies and they even have direct downloads, not torrents. It is absolutely the only site in this category that I trust my kids to use safely.

If your trying to watch movies on your Ipad try http://www.checkthisvid.com/ because you can watch the original high resolution AVI, the site works with any device and since you can direct download your movies, there is no need for a proxy.

I've been burned way too many times and found myself with Spyware or a virus on my computer after using many of the free sites to watch free movies online. Its not so free when you have to put hours and hours into removing the crap I got from them. If you are looking for a website that is safe and reliable give them a try.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

New! Help others by leaving Watch-Movies-Links.net Comments: ...

www.onlinecinema.org/siten.php?t=6

it also appears that you have to have Firefox in order to view the page, otherwise it does not load.

Best Selection Watch Movies Online

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I am also getting redirected to another website. I believe we've been hijacked by watch-movies-online.tv. Keep trying the URL.

or

Yea i checked to i wanted to watch a movie, But it seems not to work...

It will probably work sooner or later.

or

It still isn't running; just when I was going to watch Grand Torino.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

who knows but beware the fake links that are out there copying their exact layout of the website. keep trying the same link, it will most likely come back under the same url.

UPDATE: Just checked it and the website is back up!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...