We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by
Where can i watch The familiar of zero episode 14 english dubbed?

I cant seem to find the 14th episode season 1 in english dub! Only subbed.. :/  Please Help!! D:

Update:

Actually, I cant find any episodes from 14 -up in english dubbed! D:

6 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer
Only one season of Zero no Tsukaima (aka. The familiar of Zero) has been dubbed, and that's the first season (the first 13 episodes).

The second season is still being dubbed.

Here is a direct link to all the episodes:

https://www.animefreak.tv/

Episodes 1-13 are dubbed and the rest is subbed, but you could give the sub a chance, it won't kill you. ;)
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

The Familiar Of Zero Episode 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

1st, there are three seasons but there are no episodes 14. Zero no Tsukaima Episodes: 13 Producers: J.C. Staff, Genco, Media Factory, Shochiku, FUNimation EntertainmentL Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi Episodes: 12 Producers: J.C. Staff, Genco, Media Factory, Shochiku Zero no Tsukaima: Princesses no Rondo Episodes: 12 Producers: J.C. Staff If you look at the producers you'll see that FUNimation is only in the first one. Thus, they haven't licensed the others and they aren't subbed. But to be honest, subs are so much better. GET USED TO THEM! Great anime isn't always dubbed.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

This Site Might Help You.

RE:

Where can i watch The familiar of zero episode 14 english dubbed?

I cant seem to find the 14th episode season 1 in english dub! Only subbed.. :/ Please Help!! D:

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

You have a whole lot! Jesus! I'm nowhere close to that, but I'm getting there. Anyway, I'd suggest Ao no Exorcist/Blue Exorcist. It's pretty kick a*s. The main character is the son of Satan, and he ends up attending a school to become an exorcist to get strong enough to kill his father. It's truly epic. Hope this helps! All the other anime that's dubbed that I could give is already on your list! Sorry!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

how many season are their for The Familiar of Zero cause it was actually pretty good im glad he joined the battle and stayed but now hearing by ppl on here theirs another season im so excited. so since ppl post these comments about 4 years ago does that mean by my comment the second season might be fully dubbed by now? and a start to season 3?

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...