We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by
Where did Phazeddl (phazeddl.com) go?

A site I used to visit went away without any notification, where did phazeddl go?

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Phaze did this over a year ago. He's very clever at making money. A year go the site was redirected to another money making site for about a month before the main site went back live. A new domain was set up saying the main site was hacked and they are having trouble getting it back but I personally think it's a divert tactic to hide the fact he's trying to make money.

Their are loads of other DDL sites available though most of which are far better than PhazeDDL. You can get a list of them at http://wrzc.org/type-ddl where you can find sites like Twilight.ws or Zunox which are far better than PhazeDDL. These sites have loads of extra cool features like being able to search by file host making them far better and easier to use than PhazeDDL.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

theyre CLAIMING they were hijacked...but many think its a money making scheme that phaze do every now and then, because the REDIRECTED sites are owned by the same people.... and no ones gonna hijack a site and send it to another one owned by the same people.....

that site mentioned above is a crap scam site aswell.....

if you dig deep enough youll find some good warez sites..... just dont trust the ones that will be posted on here coz theyll be scam clone sites....

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by
Been gone for a while.  If you were a member go to:  nowdownloadall.com

Try:  http://www.warez-bb.org/
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
I heard it moved to http://www.phazeddl.co/ they have been updating there so it seems.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER