We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

What is the name of the movie where it has the guy saying “I can fix that”?

I remember when I saw that movie and this guy swears I can fix it, but I do not remember what the movie was. I think it was the blind side, but my girlfriend said she did not think so. Does anyone know? My other friend from the Holes movie said, I do not remember this ... anyone? Burst out laughing

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Best Answer for What is the name of the movie where it has the guy saying “I can fix that”?

The name of the Movie is Hole [Sam In Holes]

you can watch the clip here

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Correct Answer for What is the name of the movie where it has the guy saying “I can fix that”?

This is the that movie caption.

okay children come back first thing in the morning okay rain or shine we're gonna have school hello miss Catherine hello son I thought you might still want some onions thank you I can fix that Sam are you gonna try to tell me now that your onions are cure for leaky roof no I'm just going my hands I built my own boat you know I needed to get across the lake to manya field well then I guess you'd be in real trouble of your boat leaked I'll tell you what I'll fix that roof in exchange for three jobs of your spot speeches it's a deal Elmas Catherine I guarantee that root for five years if there's anything else the windows won't open and the children and I would enjoy a breeze now and then I can fix that and this maiden she lived with no other thought than to love and be loved by me she was a child and I was a child in this kingdom by the sea but we loved well that was more than love I and my Annabel Lee you know that door doesn't hang straight I could fix the the duck swims on the lake very good mr. pett Thank You Man the duck may swim on the lake but my daddy owns the lake that will be all for tonight Thank You class you're dismissed Catherine how about me and you have a metal picnic can you ride on my motor boat No thank you mr. Walker it's brand-new I mean you only had to row it no thank you it was come on now girl hey no one ever says no to try Walker I believe I just did Oh

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
  • It's true that you are another friend.. He said Sam's character in the movie "Holes".
  • They are holes! The black boy falls in love with the teacher.
  • I think it came from the holes when the flashback onion farmer was talking to Kate
  • In the movie Fast Times at Ridgemont High, Spicoli tells the black boy, "I can fix it" and when they destroy the car, he says his dad has the latest gadgets.
  • get up and say hello
  • However, an African American man said he was with a woman and not with holes
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...