We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

can you buy alcohol on your 21st birthday

I heard you don't need some seats for your 21st birthday. Suppose your birthday is January 1st, should you wait until January 2nd to buy alcohol?

5 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

Best Answer for can you buy alcohol on your 21st birthday.

Today is your birthday 21 years ago but you can buy alcohol today. It doesn't matter if you were born in the morning, afternoon or evening. If your license date is today, they should sell you alcohol. If they don't sell you alcohol, they don't want the money. And I've never heard of any kind of shop that doesn't want money. happy birthday lol. Enjoy, don't overdo it.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

 Can you buy alcohol or sit at a bar on your 21st birthday? Or do you have to wait till the next day?

It's the house rules (if your birthday is January 1, let's say midnight on the 31st), but in my experience there are no problems in most places. The bar won't let you in on January 1st - you're of legal drinking age. So enjoy and drink safely!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

can you buy alcohol on your 21st birthday

Today is your birthday 21 years ago but you can buy alcohol today. It doesn't matter if you were born in the morning, afternoon or evening. If your license date is today, they should sell you alcohol. If they don't sell you alcohol, they don't want the money. And I've never heard of any kind of shop that doesn't want money. happy birthday lol. Enjoy, don't overdo it.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
Can you buy alcohol or sit at a bar on your 21st birthday? Or do you have to wait till the next day?

It's the house rules (if your birthday is January 1, let's say midnight on the 31st), but in my experience there are no problems in most places. The bar won't let you in on January 1st - you're of legal drinking age. So enjoy and drink safely!
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by
You can buy it today. When I turned 21, I lived in California, where they carefully checked their ID cards. I went to a store, bought a bottle of gin and brushed it off. The employee said "Happy birthday" and called me!

For my 21st birthday, I like to sit at the bar and shop for energy drinks or some strawberry juice instead of alcohol. laugh out loud

You can buy it on your birthday. The number of people I've tagged coming to a bar I work for for their 21st birthday is too much.

Find a private driver and respect boundaries, knowing that kids love going to the beach.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...