We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by
What is hydrochloric?

i was watching the scooby-doo movie and i was paying close attention this time and the begening part where shagy said we dont go anywhere with the words spooky forebiden or creepy in the name or hydroclonic but thats for a whole different reason man. and i wanted to know what hydroclonic means so i looked it up on.

4 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
Do you mean hydroCOLONIC? That is similar to an enema. Where they insert a tube with water up your butt and use water to cleanse your colon. Its actually very effective. I imagine that is what shaggy was talking about.

Source(s):

Natural health practitioner
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by

So, the word isn't "hydroclonic". It is "Hydrocolonic". Shaggy and Scooby thought it might be something for weed, and checked it out, only to find out it was a water-based enema. That's why they don't go anywhere with that in the name. XD XD XD

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by

I'm also watching Scooby-Doo & just Googled this to find out what it was hahaha . There's many secrets in this movie referring to weed & things like that so I just was curious what it meant hahaha

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
by
Glad I'm not the only one! Watching it now & debating this with family & we found this thread. Awesome
0 votes
by
I've not seen this movie but I think you might just be referring to colon hydrotherapy - Hydrocolonic(sp?) I saw something about this on Current TV. I believe it consists of having a tube placed into your sphincter and then water is pumped in and out of your colon. Pretty funny picture, eh?

So, I guess its one way to have your colon cleansed. Sounds like fun

I'll add a link for source
Source(s):http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Colonic_irrigation
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...