We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

Which expression is equivalent to the model provided?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

The Best Answer for Which expression is equivalent to the model provided?

Equivalent expressions are expressions with identical truth values even when they appear different from each other. The exact same value(s) are therefore assigned to variables when they appear in equivalent expressions.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
by
A mix of expressions share values if we enter the same number(s) in the variable.
0 votes
by

The Correct Answer for Which expression is equivalent to the model provided?

In order to have the same numerical value, two expressions must be equivalent. If one is equivalent to the other, then plugging the same value(s) into the given variables(s) will yield the same value.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...