We have enabled User registrations.
0 votes
by

Sitting down was invented in 1928.. how did people rested before that?​

2 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer

The correct answer for Sitting down was invented in 1928.. how did people rested before that?​

 Sitting down in the chair was developed by the ancient Egyptians prior to early seated on the ground with our legs touching to lean on.

CLARIFICATION :

A throne with four legs was devised by the ancient Egyptians around 2680 B.C. for the leader or main man of the people, as a sign of greater respect than is common.

The leader will give respect earlier than sitting before stone elevated chairs were built, and the ordinary people would sit down on the floor or on a chic at a lower level with two bent legs or in a squatting position.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

The best answer for Sitting down was invented in 1928.. how did people rested before that?​

 the ancient Egyptians are widely known as the first people to make a tripod chair with a back, which is typically known as a chair. The earliest examples are found in tombs dating as far back as 2680 B.C.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...