We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by
What type of hybridization is exhibited by the central atom in CHClO ?

2 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer

sp2 hybridization. CHClO is a trigonal planar molecule, with the central atom being carbon. The central atoms of all trigonal planar molecules are sp2 hybridized.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Why do you think of of that we are on distinctive boats. No, all human beings are sailing on a matching ocean in a matching boat yet regrettably our innovations, strikes, desires, acts, desires thoughts, and deeds are distinctive. you already understand why?coz we are selfish and stay for self basically, we won't care of others, we love ourselves basically and not all. Its why the boat is a matching yet we are distinctive. thank you.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...