We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by

how do i get someone to wake up when they fell asleep on the phone?

this guy was tired so he just fell asleep and i dont know how to get him awake.

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
 
Best answer

First, try yelling. Also pushing loud buttons may help as well.

If that doesn't work and you've honestly given your best effort - hang up. If they have a cell phone, or any other known phone nearby, try calling that. Other than that, there doesn't seem to be much else you can do if none of those bring any responses.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by

Try yelling loud, maybe pushing some of the buttons on the phone will make him hear them (could be heard on his phone).

Or you could hang up, and then he'll hear the dialtone hopefully. You could call back... but then again he probably wouldn't have turned the phone off, so it'll just be a busy signal.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by

If you have a touch tone phone hold down any button it makes a very loud annoying sound to the person on the receiving end.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by

Scream really loudly into the phone?

HANG UP AND CALL BACK THE RING WILL WAKE HIM

Be more interesting. You're probably boring him to sleep.

Use a whistle or and air horn.

scream: WAKE UP!!!!!!!!!!! >=[

xD

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...