We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by

what is the english word for junnu (a milk product)?

it is a sweet prepared from cow milk

3 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer

giNNu (kannada) / Jinnu (telugu) / Kharvas (marathi) / posu (konkani), kadambu paal(tamil) - is a sweet made from lactating cow’s milk. Usually it is prepared by the first 3 days milk from the cows who gave birth to calves.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

it's flan

or

Colostrum milk Cheese

or

Panner

or

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

Junnu Means : MILK PUDDING

Junnu = Custard

or

colestrum milk

or

It is called custard....colostrum milk is a scientific name given to it....

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...