We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by

I'm only learning to play off of the SRD and I don't have the PHB. Any help would be appreciated.

d&d 3.5 starting gold

4 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Druid = 2d4 x 10 gp

Sorcerer, Wizard 3d4 x 10 gp

Barbarian, Bard = 4d4 x 10 gp

Cleric, Monk, Rogue = 5d4 x 10 gp

Fighter, Paladin. Ranger = 6d4 x 10gp

For first level after that its' DM discretion

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

This Site Might Help You.

RE:

What are the starting gold values for all the base classes in 3.5e Dungeons and Dragons?

I'm only learning to play off of the SRD and I don't have the PHB. Any help would be appreciated.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
by
3.5 Classes. d&d 3.5 starting gold
–1 vote
by

ok...this fails on so many levels, but i'll start with the main one....Mormons(mainstream LDS) don't have multiple wives(or husbands for that matter. SO to base your game on this concept wouldn't fly. Next time try something with a little oomph to try to bash the Mormon faith.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
+1 vote
by

actually monk is just 5d4... the poor folk of dnd

d&d 3.5 starting gold

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...