We have enabled User registrations.
+1 vote
by
Why close down animeseason.com?

After reading the comment that the owner of the site posted on all the videos and looking at this link below I don't see why anyone would shut down their site.

http://www.websiteoutlook.com/www.animeseason.com

If by some stoke of luck the owner actually reads this please reconsider closing down your site.

For everyone else would you close this site if you owned it? O.o

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
There's always other site to watch on like http://www.lovelyanime.com/
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I sent an email to the owner. He said a lot of problems popped up at once for him. Problems outside of the site that didn't allow him to have time to work on the site and I think financial problems too.

But Lol, FYI that websiteoutlook thing is sooooo inflated. I used to have a website that only got 50-100 visitors a day and it said my site was worth over $7000. And you know what? I couldn't even sell it for $25 lol...

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
0 votes
by

I seriously agree. It was my number one source for anime. My favorite was bleach.Its not anime season.com, but animecube.com is not so bad.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat.
SHOW ANSWER
...